Grapevine, Texas


 






2020-2021 Committees

AMBILITY – Carl Walker/David Freed

1.        Larry Corder
2.        Vernon Taylor
3.        Rags Gardner
4.        Ron Podminic
5.        Bruce Smith
6.        Garry Tischler

    COMMUNICATION/Website/

    Newsletter – open


      SPONSORSHIP – Grady Herzog

      1.        David Freed
      2.        Steve Jenkins

        SOCIAL/PROGRAMS – Dave Buhr

        1.        Darrell Green

          MEMBERSHIP - Darrell Green

          1.        Mad Dog
          2.        Steve Jenkins
          3.        Patrick Pearson

            ENDOWMENT – Tony Grasse

            1.        David Freed
            2.        Garry Tischler
            3.        Dave Hallberg

              TRASH – David Freed

              1.        Grady Herzog
              2.        Kirk Howard
              3.        Carl Walker
              4.      Vernon Taylor

                SCHOLARSHIPS – Tom Kormondy

                1.        Phil Cloud
                2.       
                3.       
                4.        Garry Tischler
                5.       
                6.        Chris Badger
                7.        

                FESTIVALS – Jeremy Fail

                1.        Tony Grasse
                2.        Scott Walling
                3.        Carl Walker
                4.        Mad Dog
                5.        Dave Hallberg
                6.        Steve Jenkins – Parking Lots
                7.        John Springer
                8.        Vernon Taylor
                9.        Darrell Green – Dog/Cook Wagon
                10.     Larry Corder
                11.     Kevin Aslin
                12.     Grady Herzog

                13. Tim Lancaster

                  SPRING GOLF – Tony Grasse

                  1.        Mike Lease
                  2.        Scott Walling
                  3.        Tom Kormondy
                  4.        Louie Sullins
                  5.        Harvey Galaise
                  6.        Bruce Smith
                  7.        Dave Buhr
                  8.        Keith Temple
                  9.        John Springer
                  10.     Mad Dog
                  11.     Grady Herzog
                  12.     Dave Hallberg
                  13.     Patrick Pearson
                  14. Kirk Howard

                  15.   Vernon Taylor

                  GERALD THOMPSON – Ronny Nordling

                  1. Bruce Smith

                  2. Keith Temple

                    BOWLING – Dave Buhr

                         
                    1.       Mike Lease
                    2.        Scott Walling

                      Copyright © 2007 Grapevine AMBUCS. All rights reserved.
                      Site maintained by Caffeinated Studio, LLC.
                      For help with the website, contact the webmaster at trent@caffeinatedstudio.com
                      Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software